Static meshes?

Static meshes?

Postby _naruto_999 » Mon Jun 02, 2014 3:04 am

Do I have to use SDK render to use static meshes?
User avatar
_naruto_999
Average
 
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat May 24, 2014 12:07 pm

Re: Static meshes?

Postby papercoffee » Mon Jun 02, 2014 3:08 am

You mean real static meshes?
In UT, yes ...right now has only the UT-SDK those goodies.
User avatar
papercoffee
Site Staff
 
Posts: 8926
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 11:36 am
Location: Cologne, the city with the big cathedral.
Personal rank: coffee addicted !!!

Re: Static meshes?

Postby Shadow » Mon Jun 02, 2014 11:46 am

The render of the SDK is essential to draw these thingys, yes.
Image
User avatar
Shadow
Masterful
 
Posts: 719
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 12:00 am
Location: Halle (Saale), Germany
Personal rank: mad scientist


Return to Thirdparty Area

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest