Static meshes?

Post Reply
User avatar
_naruto_999
Average
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat May 24, 2014 12:07 pm

Static meshes?

Post by _naruto_999 » Mon Jun 02, 2014 3:04 am

Do I have to use SDK render to use static meshes?

User avatar
papercoffee
Godlike
Posts: 9264
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2009 11:36 am
Personal rank: coffee addicted !!!
Location: Cologne, the city with the big cathedral.
Contact:

Re: Static meshes?

Post by papercoffee » Mon Jun 02, 2014 3:08 am

You mean real static meshes?
In UT, yes ...right now has only the UT-SDK those goodies.

User avatar
Shadow
Masterful
Posts: 719
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 12:00 am
Personal rank: mad scientist
Location: Halle (Saale), Germany
Contact:

Re: Static meshes?

Post by Shadow » Mon Jun 02, 2014 11:46 am

The render of the SDK is essential to draw these thingys, yes.
Image

Post Reply